5415 W 135th St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5415 W 135th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,253,638, approximately $794 per square foot. 5415 W 135th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollyglen Elementary School, Aviation Elementary School, and Richard Henry Dana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2011
Sold by
Mascenik David W and Mascenik Katharine A I
Bought by
Mascenik David William and Mascenik Katharine Ann Ikeda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Mcmillen Michael C and Mcmillen Grace C
Bought by
Mascenik David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,567
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$990,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2006
Sold by
Mcmillen Michael C and Mcmillen Grace C
Bought by
Mcmillen Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2006
Sold by
Mcmillen Michael C and Mcmillen Grace C
Bought by
Mcmillen Michael C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mascenik David William | -- | None Available | |
| Mascenik David W | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcmillen Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillen Michael C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mascenik David W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,908 | $801,230 | $640,992 | $160,238 |
| 2024 | $9,908 | $785,521 | $628,424 | $157,097 |
| 2023 | $9,532 | $770,119 | $616,102 | $154,017 |
| 2022 | $9,490 | $755,020 | $604,022 | $150,998 |
| 2021 | $9,145 | $740,217 | $592,179 | $148,038 |
| 2019 | $9,076 | $718,264 | $574,615 | $143,649 |
| 2018 | $8,860 | $704,182 | $563,349 | $140,833 |
| 2016 | $8,535 | $676,839 | $541,474 | $135,365 |
| 2015 | $8,511 | $666,673 | $533,341 | $133,332 |
| 2014 | $8,413 | $653,615 | $522,894 | $130,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map