5416 Ameretto Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $234,729 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5416 Ameretto Dr, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $245,682, approximately $156 per square foot. 5416 Ameretto Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Rockstad Ismael and Rockstad Jeanette
Bought by
Rockstad Angela R and Martin Kristina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockstad Angela R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $89,741 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $606 | $87,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $606 | $84,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $82,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $552 | $78,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $545 | $77,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $522 | $76,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $516 | $74,587 | $0 | $0 |