5417-C Backlick Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5417-C Backlick Rd, Springfield, VA 22151. 5417-C Backlick Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $416,160 | $83,230 | $332,930 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $402,290 | $80,460 | $321,830 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $402,290 | $80,460 | $321,830 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $402,290 | $80,460 | $321,830 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $402,290 | $80,460 | $321,830 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $402,290 | $80,460 | $321,830 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $402,290 | $80,460 | $321,830 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $402,290 | $80,460 | $321,830 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $362,410 | $72,480 | $289,930 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $362,410 | $72,480 | $289,930 |
| 2014 | $4,488 | $362,410 | $72,480 | $289,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map