$295,000
COMING SOON

5417 Chipper Ln Milton, FL 32571

Estimated payment $1,746/month

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

~2026 ROOF~2026 TANKLESS WATER HEATER~2019 HVAC~ Nestled in the heart of Pace, FL, this beautifully remodeled home blends modern style with classic charm. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this 1976 home is completely move-in ready. As you enter, you’re welcomed by a formal dining area featuring a beautiful accent wall with delicate molding details. The open kitchen and living room create an inviting space perfect for entertaining, while the kitchen shines with new appliances, countertops, and lighting fixtures. Just off the kitchen is a flexible bonus space connected to the oversized laundry room which would be ideal for a home office, playroom, or hobby room. On the opposite side of the home, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms with new ceiling fans throughout. The guest bathroom has been beautifully updated with stylish floor-to-ceiling tile, while the primary suite features a walk-in closet and a remodeled bathroom complete with honeycomb accent tile and a rainfall shower head. French doors off the living room lead to a screened patio, perfect for enjoying quiet Florida evenings. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space for pets, kids, or future outdoor projects. A detached oversized two-car garage adds even more versatility and would make a great workshop, storage space, or dream garage for car enthusiasts. Don’t wait to schedule your showing!

Listing Agent

Kathleen Batterton

Levin Rinke Realty Brokerage Email: Kathy@KathyBatterton.com Listed on: 05/16/2026

Levin Rinke Realty

Co-Listing Agent

LEXIE JOHNSON

Levin Rinke Realty Brokerage Email: Kathy@KathyBatterton.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x190
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 342N295430002000250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 342N295430002000250
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Electric: Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 115X190
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LRRR02
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-916-5050
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: Heading west on Hwy 90, turn right on E Spencer Field Rd, then left on N Spencer Field Rd, then right onto Chipper Ln. Home on left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Kathy@KathyBatterton.com
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bonus Room, Game Room, Office/Study, Sun Room
  • Living Area: 1802
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Living/Dining Combo
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Yard Building
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,080 $171,875 $30,800 $141,075
2024 $2,020 $166,613 $28,600 $138,013
2023 $2,020 $162,540 $26,400 $136,140
2022 $1,911 $158,215 $26,400 $131,815
2021 $1,656 $122,563 $17,600 $104,963
2020 $0 $84,729 $0 $0
2019 $0 $82,824 $0 $0
2018 $103 $81,280 $0 $0
2017 $0 $79,608 $0 $0
2016 $0 $77,971 $0 $0
2015 -- $77,429 $0 $0
2014 -- $76,814 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $159,900 -5.9% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $94 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $179,900 -4.8% $100 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Price Changed $189,000 -5.0% $105 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $199,000 -2.9% $110 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $204,900 -6.4% $114 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Price Changed $219,000 -4.7% $122 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $128 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Sale $249,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $159,900 Walnut Street Closings
Certificate Of Transfer $164,300 --
Certificate Of Transfer $164,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $143,910 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 682707

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 34-2N-29-5430-00200-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.