5418 Crows Nest Ct Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $581,984 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5418 Crows Nest Ct, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $595,496, approximately $404 per square foot. 5418 Crows Nest Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and GW Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Bought by
Clark John W and Clark Anne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark John W | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $536,750 | $160,000 | $376,750 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $492,730 | $140,000 | $352,730 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $496,260 | $140,000 | $356,260 |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $481,930 | $135,000 | $346,930 |
| 2021 | $5,052 | $430,520 | $120,000 | $310,520 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $401,780 | $105,000 | $296,780 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $394,630 | $100,000 | $294,630 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $376,110 | $100,000 | $276,110 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $355,290 | $95,000 | $260,290 |
| 2016 | $4,204 | $362,890 | $100,000 | $262,890 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $347,380 | $100,000 | $247,380 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $336,930 | $92,000 | $244,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map