5419 Buffet Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5419 Buffet Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $334,397, approximately $244 per square foot. 5419 Buffet Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Schmucker Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Koorn John
Bought by
Koorn John and Ivens Rosa Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Oprea Maritha Wargo
Bought by
Koorn John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koorn John | -- | None Available | |
| Koorn John | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koorn John | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $302,400 | $50,600 | $251,800 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $244,500 | $50,600 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $248,600 | $50,600 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $253,500 | $50,600 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $198,500 | $12,800 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $179,700 | $11,500 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $174,200 | $30,300 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $177,900 | $30,300 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $174,400 | $30,300 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $153,100 | $26,300 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $153,700 | $26,300 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map