5419 E Coralite St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,336 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5419 E Coralite St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $991,334, approximately $779 per square foot. 5419 E Coralite St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Taggart Ronald Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Taggart Ronald Edwin and Taggart Gayle E
Bought by
Taggart Ronald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taggart Ronald Edwin | -- | -- | |
| Taggart Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $127,543 | $44,581 | $82,962 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $125,043 | $43,707 | $81,336 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $122,592 | $42,850 | $79,742 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $120,189 | $42,010 | $78,179 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $117,834 | $41,187 | $76,647 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $114,341 | $39,966 | $74,375 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $112,100 | $39,183 | $72,917 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $107,749 | $37,662 | $70,087 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $106,132 | $37,097 | $69,035 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $104,054 | $36,371 | $67,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map