NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5419 Hansel Ave Unit 13 Orlando, FL 32809

Lake Conway Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $156,967 - $171,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
956 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2023

Last sale price $181,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,596 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

***MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED DEADLINE FOR HIGHEST AND BEST WEDNESDAY 9/27 12PM*** Excellent value on this charming 2BR condo in the well-established and nicely maintained Camelot by the Lake community. THOUSANDS invested in quality updates: (1) bathroom remodel (2023), (2) new double pane windows (2022), and (3) laminate flooring in hall/bedrooms (2018). Step inside to a sizeable great room, where you have complete versatility to arrange your living and dining space. Kitchen is galley style - major appliances included. Split bedroom plan with master in the rear of the unit. Bedroom is large enough for a sitting area or private desk. Secondary bedroom, also generous in size, is off the great room. Updated bath features contemporary cabinetry, hardwear, multiple showerheads and nice tilework in the shower/tub. Unit includes a screened lanai which can be accessed via the kitchen. Enjoy your morning coffee here along with a lovely treed view. Camelot by the Lake (Little Lake Conway) has an array of desirable amenities - two community pools (one with lake view), lakeside tennis courts and picnic/BBQ spots, storage for boats/RVs/Trailers and a beach area on Lake Conway. There's also plenty of parking available. And while this unit has a washer/dryer, there are three laundry centers on the site should you need them. The community is well-maintained - lush landscaping at every turn, and the roof is only 2 years old. Excellent location - only about 4 miles from downtown and access to SR 408/I4. This gem is immaculate and move-in ready - come see all that makes it so special!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Camphire

PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-292-5400 License #3400947 Listed on: 09/21/2023

PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Arla Gardiner

EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS License #3132069

EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $793

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $487 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Tudor Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 956 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Pershing Elementary School
  • Pershing K-8 Middle School
  • Oak Ridge High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Camelot By The Lake/Trish Schneider Association, Phone Number (407) 851-0584
  • Camelot By Lake Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$793

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$487 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 956
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Building Area Total: 956
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10107
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 88.82
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Dr. Phillips Blvd.
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 189.33
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 88.82

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water Body Name: LITTLE LAKE CONWAY
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water Access: Lake,Lake - Chain of Lakes
  • Water Extras: Skiing Allowed
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Additional Water Information: Community boat ramp available.

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, In Kitchen
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Boat Ramp, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Lake, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts, Water Access
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Private Boat Ramp, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 487
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Camelot by the Lake/Trish Schneider
  • Phone: 407-851-0584
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify all restrictions w/Condo Assoc.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Association Email: camelotbythelake@csbonline.net

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5844.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 487.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 487.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pershing Elem
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: PERSHING K-8

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-29-1139-11-130
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Background check required. Verify all other restrictions w/Condo Assoc.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 793.02
  • Tax Block: 11
  • Tax Book Number: 5-92
  • Tax Lot: 130

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Confirm pre-approval process w/Condo Assoc.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.18%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$164,242

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,758
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2018
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
List Price
$119,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-7.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.91%
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Scott Dawn Diane
Bought by
Mcscott Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Scott Dawn D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Osborne Charles F and Osborne Betty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Bank Of America National Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Migliapdi Alice
Bought by
Donaldson James M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,800
Interest Rate
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vazquez Armando $181,000 First American Title Insurance
Mijic Niksa $110,000 Mco Title Group Llc
Mcscott Realty Llc -- None Available
Scott Dawn D $100 --
Osborne Charles F $34,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- --
Bank Of America National Trust -- --
Donaldson James M $33,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mijic Niksa $99,000
Previous Owner Donaldson James M $31,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Sold $181,000 -7.2% $189 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Sale $195,000 +77.3% $204 / Sq Ft
12/27/2018 12/27/18 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Price Changed $115,000 -3.4% $120 / Sq Ft
10/22/2018 10/22/18 For Sale $119,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,805 $137,100 -- $137,100
2025 $2,805 $137,100 -- $137,100
2024 $841 $148,200 -- $148,200
2023 $841 $89,470 $0 $0
2022 $793 $86,864 $0 $0
2021 $767 $84,334 $0 $0
2020 $724 $83,170 $0 $0
2019 $736 $81,300 $16,260 $65,040
2018 $1,017 $57,400 $11,480 $45,920
2017 $503 $57,400 $11,480 $45,920
2016 $524 $58,600 $11,720 $46,880
2015 $1,007 $57,200 $11,440 $45,760
2014 $925 $52,900 $10,580 $42,320

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6141232

Stellar MLS

APN: 13-2329-1139-11-130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.