5419 Pinehurst Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $829,233
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5419 Pinehurst Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $789,058, approximately $335 per square foot. 5419 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Willmon David C
Bought by
Willmon David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,381
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Willmon David C and Willmon Chris Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,381
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Willmon Chris Ellen
Bought by
Willmon David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,381
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willmon David C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Willmon David C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Willmon David C | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willmon David C | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $334,922 | $105,251 | $229,671 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $321,918 | $101,165 | $220,753 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $315,607 | $99,182 | $216,425 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $309,420 | $97,238 | $212,182 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $306,248 | $96,241 | $210,007 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $300,244 | $94,354 | $205,890 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $294,357 | $92,504 | $201,853 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $288,587 | $90,691 | $197,896 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $282,929 | $88,913 | $194,016 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $278,681 | $87,579 | $191,102 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $273,223 | $85,864 | $187,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map