5419 Rutile St Riverside, CA 92509
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $544,073
2
Beds
1
Bath
727
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5419 Rutile St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $517,268, approximately $711 per square foot. 5419 Rutile St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Caggiano Darin L and Caggiano Linda Ann
Bought by
Mozeleski Dennis and Mozeleski Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Outstanding Balance
$110,490
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$406,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Caggiano Linda Ann
Bought by
Caggiano Darin L and Caggiano Linda Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Jelen Cynthia Mae and Anderson Cynthia Mae
Bought by
Caggiano Linda Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,556
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozeleski Dennis | $227,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Caggiano Darin L | -- | -- | |
| Caggiano Linda Ann | $51,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mozeleski Dennis | $204,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Caggiano Linda Ann | $102,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $322,726 | $127,951 | $194,775 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $310,196 | $122,984 | $187,212 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $304,115 | $120,573 | $183,542 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $298,153 | $118,209 | $179,944 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $295,096 | $116,997 | $178,099 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $289,310 | $114,703 | $174,607 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $283,638 | $112,455 | $171,183 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $278,077 | $110,250 | $167,827 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $273,000 | $108,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $230,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $151,000 | $60,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map