542 Rogers Bridge Rd Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $408,371
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Rogers Bridge Rd, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $383,343, approximately $157 per square foot. 542 Rogers Bridge Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Florence Chapel Middle School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Adams Marion V
Bought by
Hall Amy Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Amy Leigh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,793 | $11,100 | $427 | $10,673 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $11,100 | $427 | $10,673 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $11,100 | $427 | $10,673 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $11,100 | $427 | $10,673 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $11,100 | $427 | $10,673 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $9,652 | $440 | $9,212 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $9,652 | $440 | $9,212 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $8,532 | $440 | $8,092 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $8,532 | $440 | $8,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map