542 Thurman Ave Unit 544 Columbus, OH 43206
Karns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,429 - $348,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Thurman Ave Unit 544, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $331,357, approximately $148 per square foot. 542 Thurman Ave Unit 544 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Agosta Marc A
Bought by
Blackwell Matthew J and Campbell Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Lapolla Nicholas M and Lapolla Susan R
Bought by
Agosta Marc A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Prologo James A
Bought by
Lapolla Nicholas M and Lapolla Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1992
Bought by
Prologo James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Matthew J | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Agosta Marc A | $85,000 | Hummel Title Agency | |
| Lapolla Nicholas M | $65,000 | Connor Title Co | |
| Prologo James A | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blackwell Matthew J | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agosta Marc A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapolla Nicholas M | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 | $83,510 | $22,820 | $60,690 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $83,510 | $22,820 | $60,690 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $83,510 | $22,820 | $60,690 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $25,870 | $5,500 | $20,370 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $25,870 | $5,500 | $20,370 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $25,870 | $5,500 | $20,370 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $19,920 | $4,240 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $19,920 | $4,240 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $19,920 | $4,240 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $14,990 | $3,820 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $927 | $14,990 | $3,820 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | $929 | $14,990 | $3,820 | $11,170 |
| 2013 | $483 | $15,785 | $4,025 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map