S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shawn Frost
Keller Williams Classic Realty NW
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $596,850
This property was meticulously maintained as it has been a Short Term Rental Property. Sitting on 5+ acres, the beautiful scenic views including a pond, can be taken in from a heated three season porch, or deck and patio area. The updated two level interior offers a spacious feeling with a high vaulted ceiling in the Living Room, a large and gorgeous kitchen with breakfast bar and a luxurious Master Bathroom. Kick you feet up in front of the fireplace or work from home in the large Den/Bedroom in the finished basement. Never feel crammed with plenty of storage space in the five stall garage or pole building. It's just a 10 minute drive from Duluth or a few minute drive from launching your boat at McQuade Harbor. If you are looking for a place that feels like your own personal retreat, this place is for you.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Linnea | $535,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Forde Sean | $340,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Brown Cory L | $320,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Forde Sean Sean | $340,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Linnea | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forde Sean | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Cory L | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Forde Sean Sean | $272,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Sold | $535,000 | -4.5% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | For Sale | $560,000 | +64.7% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | For Sale | $340,000 | +6.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,210 | $533,000 | $98,000 | $435,000 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $424,900 | $87,100 | $337,800 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $383,900 | $67,600 | $316,300 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $397,100 | $39,400 | $357,700 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $397,100 | $39,400 | $357,700 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $377,700 | $38,600 | $339,100 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $377,700 | $38,600 | $339,100 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $377,700 | $38,600 | $339,100 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $308,100 | $44,200 | $263,900 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $270,700 | $38,700 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $270,700 | $38,700 | $232,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shawn Frost
Keller Williams Classic Realty NW
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Eric Sams
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 393-3087
381 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Spampinato
RE/MAX
(218) 348-7027
157 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Amanda Thomas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(701) 261-1522
50 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tom Little
RE/MAX
(218) 310-3334
278 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6115174
APN: 315001002155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.