Estimated Value: $117,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5420 Monroe Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $118,237, approximately $191 per square foot. 5420 Monroe Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $46,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $682 | $46,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $682 | $29,400 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $632 | $27,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $590 | $21,190 | $15,000 | $6,190 |
| 2020 | $556 | $18,460 | $13,000 | $5,460 |
| 2019 | $471 | $18,150 | $13,000 | $5,150 |
| 2018 | $444 | $14,900 | $10,000 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $422 | $12,340 | $8,000 | $4,340 |
| 2016 | $402 | $10,490 | $6,000 | $4,490 |
| 2015 | $405 | $10,550 | $6,000 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | $397 | $9,910 | $6,000 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map