5422 E 480th Rd Martinsville, IL 62442
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,294
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5422 E 480th Rd, Martinsville, IL 62442 and is currently estimated at $291,873, approximately $127 per square foot. 5422 E 480th Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Tingley Kathy D and Tingley Wisely Kathy D
Bought by
Tingley Reuben A and Tingley Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,630
Outstanding Balance
$86,991
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$204,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Bought by
Tingley Reuben
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Davis Howard M and Cross Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Tingley Gary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tingley Reuben A | -- | None Available | |
| Tingley Reuben | $46,800 | -- | |
| Tingley Gary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tingley Reuben A | $145,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,546 | $82,040 | $10,569 | $71,471 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $82,040 | $10,569 | $71,471 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $42,788 | $10,098 | $32,690 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $37,630 | $7,078 | $30,552 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $36,453 | $7,078 | $29,375 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $36,453 | $7,078 | $29,375 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $37,281 | $7,239 | $30,042 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $49,850 | $4,240 | $45,610 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $49,485 | $4,207 | $45,278 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $46,760 | $3,975 | $42,785 |
| 2013 | $3,739 | $46,625 | $3,840 | $42,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map