5422 E Decatur St Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,274 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5422 E Decatur St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $263,069, approximately $284 per square foot. 5422 E Decatur St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including O'Connor Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Vilchez Florencia Amanda
Bought by
Vilchez Salvador J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vilchez Salvador J | -- | -- | |
| Vilchez Salvador J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $9,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $744 | $8,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $744 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2022 | $727 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $734 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
| 2020 | $727 | $11,930 | $2,380 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $676 | $10,710 | $2,140 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $658 | $9,560 | $1,910 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $637 | $8,350 | $1,670 | $6,680 |
| 2016 | $575 | $7,780 | $1,550 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | $581 | $7,330 | $1,460 | $5,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map