5424 Brittany Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,215 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5424 Brittany Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $803,554, approximately $382 per square foot. 5424 Brittany Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Contri Vicki A
Bought by
Brockwell Mary Beth and Dowdle Martha Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Winder Willard H
Bought by
Winder Willard H and The Winder Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockwell Mary Beth | $176,500 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Winder Willard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $265,826 | $79,819 | $186,007 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $255,505 | $76,720 | $178,785 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $250,496 | $75,216 | $175,280 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $245,586 | $73,742 | $171,844 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $317,686 | $78,523 | $239,163 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $238,299 | $71,553 | $166,746 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $233,627 | $70,151 | $163,476 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $229,047 | $68,776 | $160,271 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $224,557 | $67,428 | $157,129 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $221,186 | $66,416 | $154,770 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $216,856 | $65,116 | $151,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map