5424 Lowell Rd Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $547,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5424 Lowell Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $521,056, approximately $620 per square foot. 5424 Lowell Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Tetreault Louis A and Tetreault Melinda
Bought by
Richter Todd R and Richter Corrin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Todd R | $219,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,105 | $531,500 | $413,000 | $118,500 |
| 2025 | $3,967 | $469,700 | $357,000 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $460,700 | $348,000 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $521,700 | $383,000 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $385,900 | $269,000 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $304,300 | $201,000 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $278,800 | $178,000 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $259,300 | $169,000 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $221,100 | $138,000 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $186,700 | $107,000 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $159,900 | $95,000 | $64,900 |
| 2013 | $1,918 | $136,800 | $76,000 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map