5425 Lynx St Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $523,934 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 Lynx St, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $533,234, approximately $279 per square foot. 5425 Lynx St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Burks Allison B
Bought by
Burks Family Trust and Burks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Salinas Lori C and Cockerham Lynnwood M
Bought by
Salinas Lori C and Salinas Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Glaser Tanya M and Sadler Jeffrey J
Bought by
Salinas Lori C and Cockerham Lynnwood M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Glaser Tanya M and Sadler Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Lori C | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Salinas Lori C | $225,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Glaser Tanya M | $173,482 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salinas Lori C | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Lori C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaser Tanya M | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $31,740 | $7,190 | $24,550 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $31,740 | $7,190 | $24,550 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $35,800 | $8,120 | $27,680 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $26,350 | $5,210 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $25,640 | $5,360 | $20,280 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $24,000 | $3,720 | $20,280 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $24,000 | $3,720 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $20,290 | $3,740 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $20,290 | $3,740 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $16,880 | $2,870 | $14,010 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $16,880 | $2,870 | $14,010 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $14,200 | $2,550 | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map