5432 Lynx St Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5432 Lynx St, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $542,613, approximately $212 per square foot. 5432 Lynx St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Burks Allison B
Bought by
Burks Family Trust and Burks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Barr Teresa D
Bought by
Deluzio Janice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Elrod Janice A
Bought by
Barr Teresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Elrod Clarence and Elrod Alois
Bought by
Elrod Janice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Elrod Janice A
Bought by
Elrod Clarence and Elrod Alois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Elrod Janice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,119
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deluzio Janice M | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Barr Teresa D | $242,500 | Stewart Title Of Denver | |
| Elrod Janice A | -- | -- | |
| Elrod Clarence | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Elrod Janice A | $193,899 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barr Teresa D | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elrod Clarence | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elrod Janice A | $155,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $34,470 | $7,190 | $27,280 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $34,470 | $7,190 | $27,280 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $39,150 | $8,120 | $31,030 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $28,900 | $5,210 | $23,690 |
| 2021 | $3,045 | $29,730 | $5,360 | $24,370 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $26,210 | $3,720 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $26,210 | $3,720 | $22,490 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $22,030 | $3,740 | $18,290 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $22,030 | $3,740 | $18,290 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $20,660 | $2,870 | $17,790 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $20,660 | $2,870 | $17,790 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $15,270 | $2,550 | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map