5425 Sunnyside Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $534,183 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5425 Sunnyside Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $551,546, approximately $493 per square foot. 5425 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2002
Sold by
Torres Ildefonso and Torres Ildefonso C
Bought by
Torres Ildefonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,484
Outstanding Balance
$52,782
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$498,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Torres Ildefonso C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,499
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Salas Miguel Sanchez
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Virginia Rosa
Bought by
Salas Miguel Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,610
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Hunter Stanley M and Hunter Ingeborg M
Bought by
Salas Miguel Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,610
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Ildefonso | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Torres Ildefonso C | $129,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $116,106 | American Title | |
| Salas Miguel Sanchez | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Salas Miguel Sanchez | $113,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Ildefonso | $127,484 | |
| Closed | Torres Ildefonso C | $127,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Miguel Sanchez | $109,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $190,541 | $59,078 | $131,463 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $183,144 | $56,785 | $126,359 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $179,554 | $55,672 | $123,882 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $176,034 | $54,581 | $121,453 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $174,230 | $54,022 | $120,208 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $170,814 | $52,963 | $117,851 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $167,466 | $51,925 | $115,541 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $164,183 | $50,907 | $113,276 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $160,964 | $49,909 | $111,055 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $158,548 | $49,160 | $109,388 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $155,445 | $48,198 | $107,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map