5428 Home Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5428 Home Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $604,504, approximately $333 per square foot. 5428 Home Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Boehm Ross Henry and Boehm Simmie Romero
Bought by
Boehm Ross Henry and Boehm Simmie Romero
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Ross Henry | -- | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $106,582 | $19,578 | $87,004 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $104,494 | $19,195 | $85,299 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $102,446 | $18,819 | $83,627 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $100,438 | $18,450 | $81,988 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $98,470 | $18,089 | $80,381 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $97,461 | $17,904 | $79,557 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $95,551 | $17,553 | $77,998 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $93,678 | $17,209 | $76,469 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $91,842 | $16,872 | $74,970 |
| 2016 | $997 | $90,042 | $16,542 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $88,690 | $16,294 | $72,396 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $86,960 | $15,976 | $70,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map