NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $501,424 - $588,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2015

Last sale price $286,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,338 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Concrete Porch or Patio

About This Home

As of July 2015

Wow! Completely remodeled inside and out! Your clients will be impressed by this immaculate beauty located towards the top of the La Quinta Cove. Owner put special touches throughout the home which will be noticed from the minute you walk in. Dining area is completely tiled with custom lightning and wood shutters. Open kitchen with granite counters, lots of cabinet space and stainless steel on black appliances. Head over to the living room on a cold winter night and cozy up next to the granite fireplace. Got kids? Beautiful wood flooring throughout for easy clean up! 3 bedroom and 2 gorgeous bathrooms with granite counters and custom tile work. Easy maintenance backyard with covered patio and concrete slab. Two car garage with cabinets and epoxy flooring. At the foot of the Santa Carmelita mountains and a stone's throw away from Old Town La Quinta. Zoned to great La Quinta IB schools. Come and get it before it is gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucas Coronel

Hacienda Agency, Inc. License #02075885 Listed on: 05/12/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Unknown Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 774253002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: One
  • Builders Tract Code: La Quinta Cove
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 173.47
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9698
  • View Type: Mountain(s)
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Listing I D: 215015304
  • Listing Member Address: 77-935 Calle Tampico, Ste 201, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Member Fax: (760) 564-9874
  • Listing Office Address: 77-935 Calle Tampico, Ste 201, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 564-9874
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: La Quinta Cove
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Exhaust Fan, Disposal
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1700.00

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Propane Gas
  • Sewer: In Street on Bond

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 774253002
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Acres: 0.1100
  • Lot Size: 4792.00

Listed on
May 12, 2015
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$286,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-4.63%
Current Estimated Value
$551,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$265,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,830
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,526

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Coronel Esequiel M
Bought by
Corones Eseqiel M and Coronel Hazany G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Coronel Hazany
Bought by
Coronel Esequiel M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Coronel Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Coronel Esequiel M and Coronel Hazany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,750
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Fountain View Development Corp
Bought by
Coronel Enterprises Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bayati Steven $286,000 Lawyers Title Ie
Corones Eseqiel M -- Fidelity National Title Co
Coronel Esequiel M -- Southland Title
Coronel Esequiel M -- American Title
Coronel Enterprises Inc $39,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Fountain View Development Corp $35,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bayati Steven $186,000
Previous Owner Coronel Esequiel M $164,000
Previous Owner Coronel Esequiel M $143,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Sold $286,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
06/16/2015 06/16/15 Off Market $286,000 -- --
06/15/2015 06/15/15 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Price Changed $294,900 -1.7% $173 / Sq Ft
05/12/2015 05/12/15 For Sale $299,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,734 $338,557 $67,708 $270,849
2023 $4,734 $325,413 $65,080 $260,333
2022 $4,435 $319,033 $63,804 $255,229
2021 $4,323 $312,778 $62,553 $250,225
2020 $4,245 $309,572 $61,912 $247,660
2019 $4,159 $303,503 $60,699 $242,804
2018 $4,069 $297,553 $59,510 $238,043
2017 $4,007 $291,720 $58,344 $233,376
2016 $3,933 $286,000 $57,200 $228,800
2015 $2,545 $161,046 $16,616 $144,430
2014 $2,508 $157,893 $16,292 $141,601
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 215015304

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 774-253-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.