543 2nd Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,969,000 - $2,401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$1,399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 2nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,238,009, approximately $1,398 per square foot. 543 2nd Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including New Traditions Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Chen Bing Sui
Bought by
Chen Bing Sui and Chen Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Damonte John B and Damonte Cleone J
Bought by
Chen Bing Sue and Chen Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Yeh Nan Chuan and Damonte John B
Bought by
Damonte John B and Damonte Cleone J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Bing Sui | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Bing Sue | $285,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Damonte John B | $250,000 | Commonwealth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Bing Sue | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $473,434 | $189,370 | $284,064 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $464,152 | $185,657 | $278,495 |
| 2023 | $5,388 | $455,052 | $182,017 | $273,035 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $446,131 | $178,449 | $267,682 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $437,384 | $174,950 | $262,434 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $432,901 | $173,157 | $259,744 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $424,413 | $169,762 | $254,651 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $416,092 | $166,434 | $249,658 |
| 2017 | $4,811 | $407,934 | $163,171 | $244,763 |
| 2016 | $4,713 | $399,936 | $159,972 | $239,964 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $393,930 | $157,570 | $236,360 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $386,215 | $154,484 | $231,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map