543 Cedarbrook Ln Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,162 - $1,030,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Cedarbrook Ln, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $975,291, approximately $278 per square foot. 543 Cedarbrook Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Parkridge Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Rabago Samuel Ranche and Rabago Jenibie Aguilar
Bought by
Rabago Samuel Ranche and Rabago Jenibie Aguilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,397
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$795,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Rabago Samuel Ranche and Rabago Jenibie Aguilae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Paras Jesusa Q
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Jp Morgan 2005-A8
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Ambrose Jemellee Jasmin
Bought by
Paras Jesusa Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Paras Jesusa Q
Bought by
Ambrose Jemellee Jasmin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Paras Melencio U
Bought by
Paras Jesusa Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Paras Jesusa Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,779
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabago Samuel Ranche | -- | Lsi | |
| Rabago Samuel Ranche | $420,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $527,051 | None Available | |
| Paras Jesusa Q | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ambrose Jemellee Jasmin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Paras Jesusa Q | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Paras Jesusa Q | $611,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabago Samuel Ranche | $276,500 | |
| Closed | Rabago Samuel Ranche | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paras Jesusa Q | $488,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,353 | $540,841 | $180,275 | $360,566 |
| 2023 | $7,353 | $519,842 | $173,276 | $346,566 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $509,650 | $169,879 | $339,771 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $499,658 | $166,549 | $333,109 |
| 2020 | $6,896 | $494,536 | $164,842 | $329,694 |
| 2019 | $6,840 | $484,840 | $161,610 | $323,230 |
| 2018 | $6,694 | $475,335 | $158,443 | $316,892 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $466,016 | $155,337 | $310,679 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $456,880 | $152,292 | $304,588 |
| 2015 | $6,436 | $450,019 | $150,005 | $300,014 |
| 2014 | $6,240 | $441,205 | $147,067 | $294,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map