NOT LISTED FOR SALE

543 E 10th St Lockport, IL 60441

Estimated Value: $298,369 - $313,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2014

Last sale price $165,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,233 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Air
  • Milne Grove Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2014

Darling home in central Lockport. A beautiful manicured lawn is only the beginning. Many upgrades including roof, furnace, and windows. Features 2 full baths, hardwood floors in bedrooms, built in cabinets, eat-in kitchen, full finished, dry, walk out basement, 2 fireplaces.....and a whole lot more to this home!! Please note: THE DINING ROOM LIGHT AND BATHROOM LIGHTS DO NOT STAY!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheri Prodehl

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #471004429 Listed on: 07/03/2014

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Magdalena Meers

Spring Realty License #475147484

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,161

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 61 x 161

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,161

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full, Walkout
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • LivingArea: 1200
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room,Basement
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 61 X 161
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4160.52
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2014
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Current Estimated Value
$304,592

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,761
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,831

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Bought by
Hudson Julia A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tinucci Joseph R $165,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Hudson Julia A $118,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tinucci Joseph R $148,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2014 09/11/14 Sold $165,000 +0.1% $138 / Sq Ft
07/14/2014 07/14/14 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2014 07/03/14 For Sale $164,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,293 $89,043 $22,151 $66,892
2023 $6,958 $79,938 $19,886 $60,052
2022 $6,352 $75,003 $18,550 $56,453
2021 $6,010 $70,485 $17,433 $53,052
2020 $5,852 $68,168 $16,860 $51,308
2019 $5,551 $64,614 $15,981 $48,633
2018 $5,213 $59,733 $14,774 $44,959
2017 $4,792 $54,221 $13,411 $40,810
2016 $4,487 $50,017 $12,372 $37,645
2015 $4,161 $45,577 $11,002 $34,575
2014 $4,161 $43,824 $10,579 $33,245
2013 $4,161 $44,718 $10,795 $33,923
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 08663132

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-04-23-411-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.