Estimated Value: $892,000 - $990,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 E Wind Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $926,483, approximately $284 per square foot. 543 E Wind Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Wright Ii Thomas Eugene and Wright Leslie Ann
Bought by
Wright Ii Thomas Eugene and Wright Leslie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,929
Outstanding Balance
$421,902
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$504,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Hearthstone Multi Asset Entity A Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,340
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Wright Thomas Eugene and Wright Leslie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,340
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Ii Thomas Eugene | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Wright Thomas Eugene | $623,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Ii Thomas Eugene | $529,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Thomas Eugene | $498,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,600 | $891,433 | $340,260 | $551,173 |
| 2024 | $9,441 | $873,955 | $333,589 | $540,366 |
| 2023 | $9,246 | $856,820 | $327,049 | $529,771 |
| 2022 | $9,098 | $840,021 | $320,637 | $519,384 |
| 2021 | $7,496 | $686,500 | $150,000 | $536,500 |
| 2020 | $6,248 | $569,000 | $150,000 | $419,000 |
| 2019 | $6,260 | $569,000 | $150,000 | $419,000 |
| 2018 | $6,283 | $569,000 | $150,000 | $419,000 |
| 2017 | $6,280 | $569,000 | $217,000 | $352,000 |
| 2016 | $5,855 | $528,000 | $202,000 | $326,000 |
| 2015 | $5,577 | $501,000 | $191,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $5,149 | $465,000 | $177,000 | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map