Estimated Value: $1,073,011 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Edna Way, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,188,753, approximately $555 per square foot. 543 Edna Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Nerstad John Christian and Nerstad Rosemary T
Bought by
Nerstad John Christian and Nerstad Rosemary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Nerstad Christian and Nerstad Rose
Bought by
Nerstad John Christian and Nerstad Rosemary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,488
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,031,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1985
Bought by
Nerstad Christian Rose
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nerstad John Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Nerstad John Christian | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nerstad Christian Rose | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nerstad John Christian | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $257,721 | $92,828 | $164,893 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $252,668 | $91,008 | $161,660 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $247,715 | $89,224 | $158,491 |
| 2022 | $3,338 | $242,859 | $87,475 | $155,384 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $238,098 | $85,760 | $152,338 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $235,657 | $84,881 | $150,776 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $231,037 | $83,217 | $147,820 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $226,508 | $81,586 | $144,922 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $222,068 | $79,987 | $142,081 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $217,715 | $78,419 | $139,296 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $214,446 | $77,242 | $137,204 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $210,246 | $75,729 | $134,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map