Seller's Agent in 2022
Christy Ames
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 833-5828
145 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $211,000
Neat & clean 3 bedroom, one-level home in a great area... perfect for someone downsizing or just starting out! Maintenance-free exterior with vinyl siding, windows, roof & garage door. Covered back patio, extra deep backyard, 10'x14' storage building with concrete floor. Two-car attached garage has extra cabinets & attic storage space. Very well-maintained home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Advantage Real Estate License #2008009039 Listed on: 08/25/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crump Kenneth Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crump Kenneth Robert | $74,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $18,020 | $2,840 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $11 | $14,480 | $2,470 | $12,010 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $14,480 | $2,470 | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $978 | $13,580 | $2,470 | $11,110 |
| 2021 | $977 | $13,580 | $2,470 | $11,110 |
| 2020 | $977 | $13,580 | $2,470 | $11,110 |
| 2019 | $979 | $13,630 | $2,470 | $11,160 |
| 2018 | $976 | $13,630 | $2,470 | $11,160 |
| 2017 | $974 | $13,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $939 | $13,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,350 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christy Ames
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 833-5828
145 in this area
201 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Shawn Ames
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 833-5865
101 in this area
139 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ann Harlan
Advantage Real Estate
(660) 263-3393
27 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 409233
APN: 10-1.0-01.0-4.0-002-009.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.