543 Highview Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $78,775 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Highview Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $108,194, approximately $107 per square foot. 543 Highview Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Bought by
Zeus Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Cline Vesta
Bought by
Cline Timothy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeus Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Cline Timothy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $7,460 | $3,690 | $3,770 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,960 | $2,890 | $2,070 |
| 2023 | $248 | $4,960 | $2,890 | $2,070 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $4,960 | $2,890 | $2,070 |
| 2021 | $311 | $5,620 | $2,630 | $2,990 |
| 2020 | $313 | $5,620 | $2,630 | $2,990 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $5,620 | $2,630 | $2,990 |
| 2018 | $302 | $5,250 | $2,630 | $2,620 |
| 2017 | $534 | $8,428 | $2,632 | $5,796 |
| 2016 | $411 | $8,428 | $2,632 | $5,796 |
| 2015 | $9,490 | $8,428 | $2,632 | $5,796 |
| 2014 | $331 | $8,428 | $2,632 | $5,796 |
| 2013 | $6,208 | $8,428 | $2,632 | $5,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map