543 Loretto Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Loretto Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 and is currently estimated at $199,651, approximately $250 per square foot. 543 Loretto Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Greenfield K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and Yeshiva Schools Of Pittsburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1975
Bought by
Adelsberg Harry and Adelsbe Herbert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adelsberg Harry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $592 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $237 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $237 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $50,200 | $38,300 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map