543 Mapleranda Rd Bumpass, VA 23024
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 543 Mapleranda Rd, Bumpass, VA 23024 and is currently estimated at $498,001, approximately $182 per square foot. 543 Mapleranda Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Jouett Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Smith Curtis W and Ford-Smith Cheryl D
Bought by
Smith Curtis W and Ford-Smith Cheryl D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Curtis W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $464,800 | $90,100 | $374,700 |
| 2024 | $3,091 | $429,300 | $102,400 | $326,900 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $399,300 | $91,600 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $355,800 | $88,800 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $318,700 | $86,000 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $303,400 | $86,000 | $217,400 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $294,200 | $86,000 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $286,400 | $87,800 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $276,800 | $86,400 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $268,700 | $86,400 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $264,200 | $86,400 | $177,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,900 | $87,800 | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map