5430 Rose Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5430 Rose Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $646,407, approximately $371 per square foot. 5430 Rose Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Haasler Cesar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Castro Richard A and Castro Patricia
Bought by
Credit Based Asset Servicing & Securitiz and Merrill Lynch Mtg Investors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haasler Cesar A | $139,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Credit Based Asset Servicing & Securitiz | $131,826 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haasler Cesar A | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $205,313 | $75,328 | $129,985 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $197,342 | $72,403 | $124,939 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $193,474 | $70,984 | $122,490 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $189,682 | $69,593 | $120,089 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $187,738 | $68,880 | $118,858 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $184,058 | $67,530 | $116,528 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $180,450 | $66,206 | $114,244 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $176,912 | $64,908 | $112,004 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $173,444 | $63,636 | $109,808 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $170,840 | $62,681 | $108,159 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $167,496 | $61,454 | $106,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map