5431 Crestline Rd Wilmington, DE 19808
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $597,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5431 Crestline Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $553,299, approximately $226 per square foot. 5431 Crestline Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2000
Bought by
Malloy Kevin C and Malloy Louise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Kevin C | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $460,100 | $91,900 | $368,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $103,600 | $21,700 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map