5433 Covert Rd Salida, CA 95368
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 Covert Rd, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $398,495, approximately $294 per square foot. 5433 Covert Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dena Boer Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Loredo Dora Lara
Bought by
Dora Lara Loredo Living Trust and Loredo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Jamke
Bought by
Loredo Dora Lara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Seabridge Helen L
Bought by
Jamke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Vasquez Tony E and Vasquez Margaret J
Bought by
Seabridge Helen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Vasquez Tony E
Bought by
Vasquez Tony E and Masson Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,550
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Vasquez Shelle A
Bought by
Vasquez Tony E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,550
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Morales Juan M and Morales Esther L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc and Norwest Mtg Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,550
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dora Lara Loredo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loredo Dora Lara | $147,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jamke | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Seabridge Helen L | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vasquez Tony E | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Tony E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vasquez Tony E | $136,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $118,714 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seabridge Helen L | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Tony E | $108,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $188,959 | $51,240 | $137,719 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $185,255 | $50,236 | $135,019 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $181,623 | $49,251 | $132,372 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $178,063 | $48,286 | $129,777 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $174,573 | $47,340 | $127,233 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $172,784 | $46,855 | $125,929 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $169,397 | $45,937 | $123,460 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $166,077 | $45,037 | $121,040 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $162,821 | $44,154 | $118,667 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $159,630 | $43,289 | $116,341 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $157,233 | $42,639 | $114,594 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $154,154 | $41,804 | $112,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map