5433 Townsend Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $59,451 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 Townsend Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $127,726. 5433 Townsend Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Denney Scott W and Denney Christy M
Bought by
Denney Christy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Denney Rodney M
Bought by
Denney Scott W and Denney Christy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Denney Rodney M Scott W
Bought by
Denney Rodney M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Bought by
Denney Rodney M Scott W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Bought by
Galloway Land Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Christy M | -- | Attorney | |
| Denney Scott W | -- | -- | |
| Denney Rodney M | -- | -- | |
| Denney Rodney M Scott W | $60,000 | -- | |
| Galloway Land Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $9,500 | $8,130 | $1,370 |
| 2024 | $426 | $9,500 | $8,130 | $1,370 |
| 2023 | $422 | $9,500 | $8,130 | $1,370 |
| 2022 | $402 | $8,440 | $7,070 | $1,370 |
| 2021 | $404 | $8,440 | $7,070 | $1,370 |
| 2020 | $373 | $8,440 | $7,070 | $1,370 |
| 2019 | $344 | $7,110 | $5,830 | $1,280 |
| 2018 | $344 | $7,110 | $5,830 | $1,280 |
| 2017 | $489 | $7,110 | $5,830 | $1,280 |
| 2016 | $346 | $6,950 | $5,300 | $1,650 |
| 2015 | $501 | $6,950 | $5,300 | $1,650 |
| 2014 | $501 | $6,950 | $5,300 | $1,650 |
| 2013 | $636 | $9,330 | $7,740 | $1,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map