5433 W Oraibi Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $487,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 W Oraibi Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $433,168, approximately $262 per square foot. 5433 W Oraibi Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain Shadows Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Trifanoff George and Trifanoff Christina
Bought by
Christina And George Trifanoff Living Trust and Trifanoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Trifanoff George
Bought by
Trifanoff George and Trifanoff Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Trifanoff Christina
Bought by
Trifanoff George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Haarer Ronald K and Haarer Tamara D
Bought by
Trifanoff George
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christina And George Trifanoff Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trifanoff George | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Trifanoff George | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Trifanoff George | $129,250 | Equity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trifanoff George | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $21,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $20,198 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $33,260 | $6,650 | $26,610 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $25,600 | $5,120 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $24,070 | $4,810 | $19,260 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $21,930 | $4,380 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $15,510 | $3,100 | $12,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map