19530 N 53rd Dr Glendale, AZ 85308
Arrowhead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19530 N 53rd Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $687,165, approximately $197 per square foot. 19530 N 53rd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain Shadows Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Adams Phillip J and Adams Paula M
Bought by
Higgins Vernon Vaughan and Higgins Tracey Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$173,050
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$514,115
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Vernon Vaughan | $280,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Vernon Vaughan | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $38,286 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $36,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $48,280 | $9,650 | $38,630 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $37,510 | $7,500 | $30,010 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $33,150 | $6,630 | $26,520 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $30,400 | $6,080 | $24,320 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $29,670 | $5,930 | $23,740 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $27,330 | $5,460 | $21,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map