5433 W Windsor Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $251,239 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 W Windsor Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $298,560, approximately $255 per square foot. 5433 W Windsor Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cartwright School, Justine Spitalny School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Alvarez Jesus Sepulveda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Sepulveda Jose
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Sepulveda Flor B
Bought by
Sepulveda Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Sepulveda Juan J
Bought by
Sepulveda Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Sepulveda Angelica
Bought by
Sepulveda Juan J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jesus Sepulveda | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $114,855 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Sepulveda Jose | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Sepulveda Jose | $115,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Sepulveda Juan J | -- | First American Title | |
| Sepulveda Juan J | $87,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Jose | $113,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Jose | $113,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $5,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $930 | $5,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $930 | $22,830 | $4,560 | $18,270 |
| 2022 | $874 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $892 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2020 | $842 | $14,020 | $2,800 | $11,220 |
| 2019 | $803 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $839 | $11,020 | $2,200 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $800 | $9,010 | $1,800 | $7,210 |
| 2016 | $765 | $7,780 | $1,550 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | $705 | $6,600 | $1,320 | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map