5433 Young Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $163,808 - $240,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5433 Young Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $215,952, approximately $132 per square foot. 5433 Young Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Walz Marjorie
Bought by
Brzezinski Julie Annette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brzezinski Julie Annette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $73,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $75,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $72,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $66,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $63,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $53,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $51,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $41,884 | $1,640 | $40,244 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $42,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $968 | $40,519 | $40,519 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,277 | $45,277 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,156 | $44,156 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,156 | $44,156 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map