5434 Redding Rd San Diego, CA 92115
College West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5434 Redding Rd, San Diego, CA 92115 and is currently estimated at $1,402,315, approximately $652 per square foot. 5434 Redding Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Lewis Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Green Kathryn Drummy and Green Kathryn D
Bought by
The Kathryn Green Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kathryn Green Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $266,755 | $85,352 | $181,403 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $261,526 | $83,679 | $177,847 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $256,399 | $82,039 | $174,360 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $251,373 | $80,431 | $170,942 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $246,445 | $78,854 | $167,591 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $243,919 | $78,046 | $165,873 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $239,137 | $76,516 | $162,621 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $234,449 | $75,016 | $159,433 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $229,853 | $73,546 | $156,307 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $225,347 | $72,104 | $153,243 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $221,963 | $71,021 | $150,942 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $217,616 | $69,630 | $147,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map