5435 Wolf St Longmont, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5435 Wolf St, Longmont, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $500,306, approximately $330 per square foot. 5435 Wolf St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Burks Allison B
Bought by
Burks Family Trust and Burks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Dukes James D and Dukes Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dukes James D | $197,028 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dukes James D | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Dukes James D | $29,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $30,070 | $7,190 | $22,880 |
| 2024 | $3,139 | $30,070 | $7,190 | $22,880 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $34,160 | $8,120 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $25,070 | $5,210 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $25,790 | $5,360 | $20,430 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $24,010 | $3,720 | $20,290 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $24,010 | $3,720 | $20,290 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $20,180 | $3,740 | $16,440 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $20,180 | $3,740 | $16,440 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $17,310 | $2,870 | $14,440 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $17,310 | $2,870 | $14,440 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $14,220 | $2,550 | $11,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map