5436 Canfield Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,704 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5436 Canfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $462,926, approximately $373 per square foot. 5436 Canfield Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Michna Roger and Michna Maxine
Bought by
Lanthier Steven D and Lanthier Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Lanthier Steven D and Lanthier Kelly J
Bought by
Michna Roger and Michna Maxine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Michna Roger E and Michna Maxine V
Bought by
Lanthier Steven D and Lanthier Kelly Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Dressel Craig Barry J and Dressel Diane M
Bought by
Michna Roger E and Michna Maxine V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanthier Steven D | -- | None Available | |
| Michna Roger | -- | -- | |
| Lanthier Steven D | -- | -- | |
| Michna Roger E | $129,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michna Roger E | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $219,008 | $61,465 | $157,543 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $214,714 | $60,260 | $154,454 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $210,505 | $59,079 | $151,426 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $206,378 | $57,921 | $148,457 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $405,000 | $115,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $200,259 | $56,204 | $144,055 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $196,333 | $55,102 | $141,231 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $192,484 | $54,022 | $138,462 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $188,711 | $52,963 | $135,748 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $185,012 | $51,925 | $133,087 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $182,234 | $51,146 | $131,088 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $178,666 | $50,145 | $128,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map