5439 Talus Hill Rd Clinton, MT 59825
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $1,431,092
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5439 Talus Hill Rd, Clinton, MT 59825 and is currently estimated at $1,089,364, approximately $315 per square foot. 5439 Talus Hill Rd is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School and Sentinel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,909 | $1,256,757 | $281,957 | $974,800 |
| 2024 | $11,251 | $1,052,702 | $199,542 | $853,160 |
| 2023 | $9,600 | $1,052,702 | $199,542 | $853,160 |
| 2022 | $7,586 | $695,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,525 | $695,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,920 | $620,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $621,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,971 | $583,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,299 | $613,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,732 | $581,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $581,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,162 | $376,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map