544 42nd St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,873 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 42nd St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $662,468, approximately $475 per square foot. 544 42nd St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $118,849 | $45,494 | $73,355 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $116,519 | $44,602 | $71,917 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $114,235 | $43,728 | $70,507 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $111,996 | $42,871 | $69,125 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $109,801 | $42,031 | $67,770 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $106,547 | $40,786 | $65,761 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $104,459 | $39,987 | $64,472 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $102,411 | $39,203 | $63,208 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $100,404 | $38,435 | $61,969 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $98,897 | $37,858 | $61,039 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $96,961 | $37,117 | $59,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map