544 Golden Raintree Place Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $139,134 - $147,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Golden Raintree Place, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $143,284, approximately $156 per square foot. 544 Golden Raintree Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Limona Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Ammu Investments Llc
Bought by
Cg Homes Lutz Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cg Homes Lutz Llc | $2,074,000 | Dominion Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $111,458 | $100 | $111,358 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $111,593 | $100 | $111,493 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $102,887 | $100 | $102,787 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $92,330 | $100 | $92,230 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $66,309 | $100 | $66,209 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $63,371 | $100 | $63,271 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $58,856 | $100 | $58,756 |
| 2018 | $948 | $54,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $39,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $745 | $35,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $555 | $23,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $504 | $21,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,173 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map