544 Mapleview Dr Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,152,758
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,411
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Mapleview Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $1,054,190, approximately $238 per square foot. 544 Mapleview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Flynn Park Elementary, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Davis Sharon Harvey
Bought by
Davis Sharon Harvey and Sharon Harvey Davis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Debra and Anderson Lamar
Bought by
Davis Sharon Harvey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,561
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$989,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Hill Donna Jean and Hill Timothy L
Bought by
Anderson Debra and Anderson Lamar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Hill Donna Jean
Bought by
Hill Donna Jean and Hill Timothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Nagin Daniel L and Brown Nagin Tomiko
Bought by
Hill Donna Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Henke Glen A
Bought by
Nagin Daniel L and Nagin Tomiko Brown
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Coletti Karen R
Bought by
Henke Glenn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sharon Harvey | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Sharon Harvey | $560,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Anderson Debra | $555,000 | None Available | |
| Hill Donna Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Donna Jean | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Nagin Daniel L | $535,000 | -- | |
| Henke Glenn A | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Sharon Harvey | $87,000 | |
| Open | Davis Sharon Harvey | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Debra | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nagin Daniel L | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,411 | $169,100 | $53,830 | $115,270 |
| 2024 | $11,411 | $161,210 | $44,040 | $117,170 |
| 2023 | $11,395 | $161,210 | $44,040 | $117,170 |
| 2022 | $11,272 | $148,710 | $44,040 | $104,670 |
| 2021 | $11,156 | $148,710 | $44,040 | $104,670 |
| 2020 | $10,776 | $140,030 | $40,280 | $99,750 |
| 2019 | $10,682 | $140,030 | $40,280 | $99,750 |
| 2018 | $8,779 | $106,320 | $26,370 | $79,950 |
| 2016 | $8,604 | $99,540 | $23,430 | $76,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map