552 Mapleview Dr Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $309,096 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Mapleview Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $324,024, approximately $295 per square foot. 552 Mapleview Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Flynn Park Elementary, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Bankunited Na
Bought by
Brookhill Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Groves James R
Bought by
Bankunited Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Brown Travis H and Brown Ashlie K
Bought by
Grove James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Goldberg Jay A and Goldberg Stephen
Bought by
Brown Travis H and Brown Ashlie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookhill Development Llc | $177,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Bankunited Na | $168,998 | None Available | |
| Grove James R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Brown Travis H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grove James R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Travis H | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $64,110 | $57,210 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $47,500 | $46,820 | $680 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $47,500 | $46,820 | $680 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $54,720 | $46,820 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $54,720 | $46,820 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $51,340 | $47,370 | $3,970 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $51,340 | $47,370 | $3,970 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $44,940 | $30,990 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $44,940 | $30,990 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $38,360 | $27,550 | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $38,360 | $27,550 | $10,810 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $33,650 | $16,020 | $17,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map