NOT LISTED FOR SALE

544 Sunset View Dr Davenport, FL 33837

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $371,811

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,224 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2019

Last sale price $219,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,258 / mo

196 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

PRICE REDUCED! Looking for your new home or an investment rental home (short or long term? Check out this spacious, well kept large home with 5 Bedrooms and 3 baths with two master suites and a screened in pool home with a pool bath plus a gated community. Rear french doors open onto a covered lanai with extended deck to your private pool including a child safety fence and a hot tub. This open floor plain flows around the centered kitchen. Unique garage as it is insulated and has AC if you want to use it as a game room or bonus room but can still functional as a standard 2 car garage if not.The AC system was installed in 2014, the exterior and deck were professionally repainted in 2017 and the carpet is newer also. Conveniently located minutes from Posner Park shopping, I-4, restaurants, golf, and so much more! Don't miss this home, schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Fitzgerald

HARPER REALTY FL, LLC License #3202824 Listed on: 09/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Neree Augustin

PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #3132330

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,777

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,545 Sq Ft Lot
  • Child Gate Fence

HOA Fees

  • $49 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,224 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Sunset Ridge Ph 02 Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,777

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,545 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$49 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2224
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2314
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5545
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=L4903104&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=L4903104&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.99591
  • Price per Sq Ft: 98.47
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.9825
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 94.64
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: L Dining, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Heated
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Room Count: 9
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Family Room, Formal Living Room Separate, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, French Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0225G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 585
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 585
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 48.75
  • Total Monthly Fees: 48.75

Lot Info

  • Zoning: U
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-18-704454-001110
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: A
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1777
  • Tax Book Number: 126-36-41
  • Tax Lot: 111

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2018
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Foley Cathleen R and Smiley Paul
Bought by
Monestime Monfiston Marie and Monfiston Kettely
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Fitzgerald
HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Neree Augustin
PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.41%
Current Estimated Value
$347,453

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,453
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Outstanding Balance
$193,610
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,843

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2017
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
List Price
$198,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
3.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.56%
Original Mortgage
$177,299
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Lutton John
Bought by
Lin John Lutton and Lutton Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Lutton John and Lutton Susan King

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monestime Monfiston Marie $219,000 Executive Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Inc
Smiley Paul D $205,000 North American Title Company
Lin John Lutton -- None Available
Lutton John $292,600 B D R Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Monestime Monfiston Marie $215,033
Previous Owner Smiley Paul D $177,299
Previous Owner Lutton John $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Sold $219,000 -0.4% $98 / Sq Ft
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2019 02/24/19 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2019 01/26/19 For Sale $219,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Price Changed $219,900 -1.3% $99 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 For Sale $222,900 +8.7% $100 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $205,000 -- --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $205,000 +3.1% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2017 09/13/17 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2017 09/04/17 For Sale $198,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,269 $289,963 -- --
2024 $3,929 $263,603 -- --
2023 $3,929 $239,639 $0 $0
2022 $3,540 $217,854 $0 $0
2021 $3,192 $198,049 $31,000 $167,049
2020 $3,140 $194,179 $30,000 $164,179
2018 $2,857 $169,989 $28,500 $141,489
2017 $1,777 $135,251 $0 $0
2016 $1,738 $132,469 $0 $0
2015 $1,414 $131,548 $0 $0
2014 $357 $130,504 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4903104

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-18-704454-001110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.