544 Tacketts Mill Rd Stafford, VA 22556
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Tacketts Mill Rd, Stafford, VA 22556 and is currently estimated at $413,617, approximately $396 per square foot. 544 Tacketts Mill Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Margaret Brent Elementary School, Andrew G. Wright Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Legg Phern
Bought by
Lockwood George C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Homan Everlyn
Bought by
Riddle Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Ermert Ursula B
Bought by
Homan Evelyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Ermest Ursula
Bought by
Homan Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood George C | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Riddle Robert | $257,000 | -- | |
| Homan Evelyn S | $50,000 | -- | |
| Homan Evelyn | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riddle Robert | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $341,000 | $115,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $341,000 | $115,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $292,300 | $95,000 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $292,300 | $95,000 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $239,600 | $75,000 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $239,600 | $75,000 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $218,000 | $65,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $218,000 | $65,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $197,500 | $65,000 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $197,500 | $65,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,300 | $65,000 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,300 | $65,000 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map